資料類型研究計畫

Keywords: 12-year basic educationcurriculum guidelinescurriculum integration of issueshighly-concerned issues

連結

議題融入課程的實施成效向來受到質疑,故在十二年國民基本教育的改革中確立將議題實質融入各領域/科目課綱內容,期發揮落實議題教育的效果,然課綱發展的整體過程中,對議題的性質、內容與融入的方式等仍有許多論辯。本研究即在探究十二年國民基本教育議題融入於課綱決策過程中的受關注課題、這些關注課題的處理方式與結果,並分析關注課題的社會脈絡,提供下一波課綱決策機制、規劃課綱基礎研究方向或原則的建議與參考。研究方法採論述分析法及訪談法,前者主要就課決策文本進行分析,後者則為訪談不同層級的課綱研訂相關人員,並進行兩者資料的交叉比對與分析,確保資料的真實性、豐富性及完整性。

This study investigates the policy-making process and highly-concerned issues in the curriculum integration of issues for 12-year basic education. Data collections include critical discourse analysis and interviews. The researcher will analyze the discourse texts of the whole development process of curriculum guidelines, explore the issues which are highly concerned in the curriculum integration of issues for 12-year basic education, discuss the decision-making approaches and results of highly-concerned issues, then explore the social context which is related to the highly-concerned issues. Finally, according to the results above, the researcher will provide suggestions and implications for the next construction of curriculum guidelines.